바로가기 메뉴
본문 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
Organization
Representative of the Government of the Republic of Korea
  • LEE Si Jong (Governor of Chungcheongbuk-do, Chairperson of the ICM Governing Board)
  • KANG Jung Won (Director-General, Sports Bureau, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism)
  • Seo Eun Ji (Director-General, Cultural Affairs Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
  • CHO Gil Hyeong (Mayor of Chungju City)
Recommended by UNESCO Director-General
  • -
Representative of UNESCO Member States
  • Laura Yan(Deputy Governing Board member of F.U.S.C, China)
  • Jesús Mardaras Arrúe (Representative of Western Europe and North America, Spain )
  • Aghan William Odero(Representative of Africa, Kenya)
  • Olimjon Makhmudov (Representative of the Asia-Pacific Region, Uzbekistan)
Representative of Academia
  • NAM Joong Woong (Professor of Korea National University of Transportation)
  • SHIM Seung-Koo (Professor of Korea National Sport University)
  • CHUNG Wha-Tae (President of the World Martial Arts Union)
  • HEO Keon-Sik (Secretary General of the Korea Martial Arts Federation)
Auditor
  • HONG Sung Bae (Lawyer)
Secretary General
Secretary General
PARK Chang Hyun +82-43-845-6725 ch.park@unescoicm.org
Strategic Planning Team
Strategic Planning Team
SIN Gi Sub +82-43-845-6741 gs.sin@unescoicm.org Chief
LEE Jun Seob (Senior Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6742 js.lee@unescoicm.org Governing Board Meeting, HR Management, Regulations
KIM Hyo Won(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6759 hw.kim@unescoicm.org Accounting, Contract, Salary Management
LEE Hye Won(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6748 hw.lee@unescoicm.org Centre Facility Management, Korean Advisory Group
LEE Mi So(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-8864 ms.lee@unescoicm.org Public Relations, Periodicals, Special Advisory Group
WOO Hye Bin +82-43-845-6727 hb.woo@unescoicm.org Accounting assistant
International Cooperation Team
International Cooperation Team
Lee Keun euk +82-43-845-6726 lke6435@unescoicm.org Chief
CHO Sung Sik(Senior Programme Specialist) Parental Leave
Hong Seong Hye(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-8865 shh0820@unescoicm.org Agreement Renewal, Annual Report Publication, UNESCO Cooperation
HAN Chang Hee(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6728 ch.han@unescoicm.org Martial Arts Open School, African Regional Martial Arts Congress, C2C Cooperation
LEE Da Yeong(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6729 dy.lee@unescoicm.org Martial Arts Research Initiative for Experts, International Martial Arts Academic Seminar
Research and Development Team
Research and Development Team
Ryu Sok Yeol +82-43-845-6743 w.choi@unescoicm.org Chief
CHOI Sang Beom(Senior Programme Specialist) +82-43-850-6746 sb.choi@unescoicm.org Traditional Martial Arts Support
JUNG Man Young(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6749 jmy7600@unescoicm.org International Martial Arts Demonstration Team
CHOI Hanna(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6727 hn.choi@unescoicm.org Youth Camp, Centre space management
LEE Kang Hyeok(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6750 kh.lee@unescoicm.org  World Martial Arts Research, Martial Arts Toolkit Publication
LAUWAERT Nanoi +82-43-845-6751 nanoi@unescoicm.org World Martial Arts Research assistance